This is the calendar for 2021 as far as we know. If any info is incorrect club secretarys please contact me to ammend. Please send any club info to Robdfleet@gmail.com

 

South Eastern Trials Calendar 2021

Remember all British events for 2021 are still TSR22B non-stop

 

 

Date
Event
Classes
3rd Jan Blank Date 
10th Jan GROUP COMBINES  
17th Jan Sidcup 60E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) 
24th Jan Ashford DunlopE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) 
31st Jan Talmag 
7th Feb Sittingbourne Walker CupE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) Tw Tw/b AC Mono 
7th Feb CSMA Red Tape Trial   
14th Feb GROUP COMBINES   
21st Feb Blank Date   
28th Feb Blank Date  
7th Mar Blank Date  
14th Mar GROUP COMBINES  
21st Mar Barham Nalbourne Non ExpertI N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 
28th Mar Gravesend Richard Bartlet Trial E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) Tw P67 Mono 
   
4th April Sittingbourne Heel Farm TrialI N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 Mono 
5th April Sidcup bank holiday B&W   
11th April GROUP COMBINES  
18th April Tenterden Weald Non ExpertI N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 Mono 
25th April Blank Date  
2nd May Double Five T/S & Pre 65 Trial 
3rd May Bank Holiday Monday  
9th May GROUP COMBINES  
16th May Folkestone Dave Weller Mem Trial No Longer SE Championship 
23rd May Kent & Sussex Quaife TrophyTeam Trial  
30th May Whitley Weston TrophyE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
    
5th June Bexleyheath Battle of BurwashTw P67 P67s Tw/sc Mod S/c Mono  
6th June Bexleyheath Battle of BurwashTw P67 P67s Tw/sc Mod S/c Mono  
13th June GROUP COMBINES   
20th june Blank Date   
23rd June Sidcup Evening Trial 4pm   
27th June Eastbourne LighthouseE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
    
    
4th July Tenterden Man Of KentE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
11th July GROUP COMBINES  
18th July Owls Whitley MillE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
21st July Sidcup Evening Trial TBC 
25th July Bexleyheath 84th Langmaid E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
1st August Barham charity Trial All Classes welcome  
1st August Eastbourne LDT.... TBC 
8th August GROUP COMBINES  
15th August Blank Date 
22nd August Folkstone P67 Tw Tw-B Mono 
28th August Sunbeam GingerbeardsP67 Tw N 
29th August Sunbeam Greybeards P67 Tw N 
5th Sept Tenterden Weald Of KentE I N 40+ 50+ Y(I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
12th Sept GROUP COMBINES  
19th Sept Double Five Non ExpertNovice& Sportsperson  
19th Sept Wickham HarvestE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
26th Sept Gravesend Watling Tyre Non ExpertI N 40+ 50+ Y(I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
26th Sept Sidcup Timber Woods LDT 
    
3rd Oct Double Five B&W Practice 
10th Oct GROUP COMBINES  
17th Oct Whitley LDT 
17th Oct Sittingbourne Charity Trial  
24th Oct Barham Mutton LancersE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
7th Nov GROUP COMBINES  
13th Nov SatWhitley Charlie WakeE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
14th Nov REMEMBERANCE DAYNO EVENTS RUN  
14th Nov COC Seminar  
15th Nov SidcupB&W Practice  
21st Nov Normandy Goodwin Sheilds/c Tw P67 P67s Tw-Sc 
28th Nov Blank Date  
5th Dec Sidcup Jack ThompsonBritish Bike Trial 
5th Dec Southern Experts  
12th Dec GROUP COMBINES   
19th Dec Blank Date  
  
26th Dec Thames Mike Kemp Trial Pre67 Tw Sc