This is the calendar for 2020 as far as we know. If any info is incorrect club secretarys please contact me to ammend. Please send any club info to Robdfleet@gmail.com

 

South Eastern Trials Calendar 2020

Remember all British events for 2020 are still TSR22B non-stop

 

 

Date
Event
Classes
5th Jan Blank Date 
12th Jan GROUP COMBINES  
19th Jan Sidcup 60E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) 
26th Jan Ashford DunlopE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) 
26th Jan Talmag 
2nd Feb Sittingbourne Walker CupE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) Tw Tw/b AC Mono 
2nd Feb CSMA Red Tape Trial   
9th Feb GROUP COMBINES   
16th Feb Blank Date   
23rd Feb Blank Date  
1st Mar Blank Date  
8th Mar GROUP COMBINES  
15th Mar Blank Date  
22nd Mar Gravesend Richard Bartlet Trial E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) Tw P67 Mono 
29th Mar Barham Nalbourne Non ExpertI N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 
5th April Sittingbourne Heel Farm TrialI N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 Mono 
12th April GROUP COMBINES  
13th April Sidcup bank holiday B&W  
19th April Tenterden Weald Non ExpertI N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 Mono 
26th April Blank Date  
3rd May Double Five T/S & Pre 65 Trial 
8th May Bank Holiday Friday  
10th May GROUP COMBINES  
17th May Folkestone Dave Weller Mem Trial No Longer SE Championship 
24th May Kent & Sussex Quaife TrophyTeam Trial  
31st May Whitley Weston TrophyE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
    
6th June Bexleyheath Battle of BurwashTw P67 P67s Tw/sc Mod S/c Mono  
7th June Bexleyheath Battle of BurwashTw P67 P67s Tw/sc Mod S/c Mono  
14th June GROUP COMBINES   
21st June Barham charity Trial All Classes welcome  
24th June Sidcup Evening Trial 4pm   
28th June Eastbourne LighthouseE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
    
    
5th July Tenterden Man Of KentE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
12th July GROUP COMBINES  
19th July Owls Whitley MillE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
22nd July Sidcup Evening Trial TBC 
    
26th July Bexleyheath 84th Langmaid E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
2nd August Eastbourne LDT.... TBC 
9th August GROUP COMBINES  
16th August Blank Date 
23rd August Folkstone P67 Tw Tw-B Mono 
29th August Sunbeam GingerbeardsP67 Tw N 
30th August Sunbeam Greybeards P67 Tw N 
6th Sept Tenterden Weald Of KentE I N 40+ 50+ Y(I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
13th Sept GROUP COMBINES  
20th Sept Double Five Non ExpertNovice& Sportsperson  
20th Sept Wickham HarvestE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
27th Sept Gravesend Watling Tyre Non ExpertI N 40+ 50+ Y(I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
27th Sept Sidcup Timber Woods LDT 
    
4th Oct Double Five B&W Practice 
11th Oct GROUP COMBINES  
18th Oct Whitley LDT 
18th Oct Sittingbourne Charity Trial  
25th Oct Barham Mutton LancersE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
1st Nov GROUP COMBINES  
7th Nov SatWhitley Charlie WakeE+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono 
8th Nov REMEMBERANCE DAYNO EVENTS RUN  
8th Nov COC Seminar  
15th Nov SidcupB&W Practice  
22nd Nov Normandy Goodwin Sheilds/c Tw P67 P67s Tw-Sc 
29th Nov Blank Date  
6th Dec Sidcup Jack ThompsonBritish Bike Trial 
6th Dec Southern Experts  
13th Dec GROUP COMBINES   
20th Dec Blank Date  
  
27th Dec Thames Mike Kemp Trial Pre67 Tw Sc